Course offering / Module Instructors / Module Owner Time period |
Event type Room |
|||
---|---|---|---|---|
06.206.0020_1 L/PC History of the Polish language Dr. Andreas Meger Mon, 17. Apr. 2023 [11:20] - Mon, 17. Jul. 2023 [12:50] |
Lecture/practice class | |||
06.206.0501_1 L/PC Comics in East and Central Europe: a contested cultural niche Dr. Kalina Kupczynska Th, 20. Apr. 2023 [15:10] - Th, 20. Jul. 2023 [16:40] |
Lecture/practice class | |||
06.206.0525 PC Literary translation, translation of scientific texts German-Polish Dr. Kalina Kupczynska Tue, 18. Apr. 2023 [11:20] - Tue, 18. Jul. 2023 [12:50] |
Practice class | |||
06.206.0570 PC Liaison Interpreting Polish-German / German-Polish Dr. Andreas Meger; Joanna Rumpel Wed, 19. Apr. 2023 [11:20] - Wed, 19. Jul. 2023 [12:50] |
Practice class | |||
06.206.0610 PC Specialised Translation German-Polish (Law/Document Translation) Joanna Rumpel Th, 20. Apr. 2023 [11:20] - Th, 20. Jul. 2023 [12:50] |
Practice class | |||
06.206.0611 PC Specialised Translation Polish-German (Law/Document Translation) Dr. Andreas Meger Wed, 19. Apr. 2023 [09:40] - Wed, 19. Jul. 2023 [11:10] |
Practice class | |||
06.206.0710 PC Introduction to monolingual subtitling German-German (intralingual subtitling) Thomas Michael Baumgart Tue, 18. Apr. 2023 [15:10] - Tue, 18. Jul. 2023 [16:40] |
Practice class | |||
06.BA.206.0030 PC Gdansk. Culture. History. Literature Dr. Camill Bartsch Tue, 13. Jun. 2023 [09:40] - Fri, 16. Jun. 2023 [16:00] |
online: Project event | |||
06.BA.206.0031 PC Language Competence PL 3 B Dr. Camill Bartsch Th, 20. Apr. 2023 [09:40] - Th, 20. Jul. 2023 [11:10] |
Practice class | |||
06.BA.206.0032 PC/US Language Competence PL 3 C / Polish-German grammar contrastive Dr. Andreas Meger Tue, 18. Apr. 2023 [11:20] - Tue, 18. Jul. 2023 [12:50] |
Übung/Seminar | |||
06.BA.206.0033 PC Language Competence PL 3 D Dr. Camill Bartsch Th, 20. Apr. 2023 [11:20] - Th, 20. Jul. 2023 [12:50] |
Practice class | |||
06.BA.206.0041 PC Translation DE > PL (Basics) Dr. Camill Bartsch Wed, 19. Apr. 2023 [13:30] - Wed, 19. Jul. 2023 [15:00] |
Practice class | |||
06.BA.206.0050 PC Introduction to Interpreting PL > DE Thomas Michael Baumgart Tue, 18. Apr. 2023 [13:30] - Tue, 18. Jul. 2023 [15:00] |
Practice class | |||
06.BA.206.0051 PC Translation PL > GE (Advanced) Dr. Andreas Meger Tue, 18. Apr. 2023 [09:40] - Tue, 18. Jul. 2023 [11:10] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.206.0030 PC Consecutive Interpreting PL > GE, Level 3 + 4 Thomas Michael Baumgart Th, 20. Apr. 2023 [13:30] - Th, 20. Jul. 2023 [15:00] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.206.0032 PC Consecutive Interpreting GE > PL, Level 3 + 4 Joanna Rumpel Wed, 19. Apr. 2023 [13:30] - Wed, 19. Jul. 2023 [15:00] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.206.0050 PC Simultaneous Interpreting PL > GE, Level 3 + 4 Thomas Michael Baumgart Th, 20. Apr. 2023 [13:30] - Th, 20. Jul. 2023 [15:00] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.206.0052 PC Simultaneous Interpreting GE > PL, Level 3 + 4 Joanna Rumpel Wed, 19. Apr. 2023 [13:30] - Wed, 19. Jul. 2023 [15:00] |
Practice class |