Course offering / Module Instructors / Module Owner Time period |
Event type Room |
|||
---|---|---|---|---|
06.206.0010 PC Polish Lexis and Phraseology Dr. Camill Bartsch Wed, 4. Nov. 2020 [09:40] - Wed, 10. Feb. 2021 [11:10] |
hybrid: Practice class | |||
06.206.0011 PC Polish Grammar I Dr. Camill Bartsch Wed, 4. Nov. 2020 [08:00] - Wed, 10. Feb. 2021 [09:30] |
hybrid: Practice class | |||
06.206.0021_1 US: Polish Lexicology, Lexicography and Corpora Dr. Andreas Meger Mon, 2. Nov. 2020 [09:40] - Mon, 8. Feb. 2021 [11:10] |
hybrid: Proseminar | |||
06.206.0030_1 L/PC Polish Cultural History 1 Univ.-Prof. Renata Makarska Tue, 3. Nov. 2020 [09:40] - Tue, 9. Feb. 2021 [11:10] |
hybrid: Lecture/practice class | |||
06.206.0040 PC General Language Translation PL-GE Thomas Michael Baumgart Tue, 3. Nov. 2020 [13:00] - Tue, 9. Feb. 2021 [14:30] |
online: Practice class | |||
06.206.0041 PC General Language Translation GE-PL Dr. Camill Bartsch Mon, 2. Nov. 2020 [09:40] - Mon, 8. Feb. 2021 [11:10] |
online: Practice class | |||
06.206.0050 PC Translation of General Specialised Texts GE-PL Univ.-Prof. Renata Makarska Th, 5. Nov. 2020 [11:20] - Th, 11. Feb. 2021 [12:50] |
online: Practice class | |||
06.206.0051 PC Translation of General Specialised Texts PL-GE Dr. Andreas Meger Tue, 3. Nov. 2020 [11:20] - Tue, 9. Feb. 2021 [12:50] |
online: Practice class | |||
06.206.0120 PC Dialogue/Liaison Interpreting PL-GE/GE-PL Dr. Camill Bartsch; Dr. Andreas Meger Mon, 2. Nov. 2020 [11:20] - Mon, 8. Feb. 2021 [12:50] |
online: Practice class | |||
06.206.0500_1 L/PC Literary and Media Translation Univ.-Prof. Renata Makarska Th, 5. Nov. 2020 [14:40] - Th, 11. Feb. 2021 [16:10] |
online: Lecture/practice class | |||
06.206.0503 GS Linguistic / Translation or Cultural Studies PL Univ.-Prof. Renata Makarska Tue, 3. Nov. 2020 [14:40] - Tue, 9. Feb. 2021 [16:10] |
hybrid: Advanced seminar | |||
06.206.0526 PC General Language Translation PL-GE Dr. Andreas Meger Tue, 3. Nov. 2020 [09:40] - Tue, 9. Feb. 2021 [11:10] |
online: Practice class | |||
06.206.0590 PC Specialised Translation GE-PL (Economics) Joanna Rumpel Th, 5. Nov. 2020 [13:00] - Th, 11. Feb. 2021 [14:30] |
online: Practice class | |||
06.206.0591 PC Specialised Translation PL-GE (Economics) Dr. Andreas Meger Wed, 4. Nov. 2020 [11:20] - Wed, 10. Feb. 2021 [12:50] |
online: Practice class | |||
06.206.0610 PC Specialised Translation GE-PL (Law) Joanna Rumpel Th, 5. Nov. 2020 [09:40] - Th, 11. Feb. 2021 [11:10] |
online: Practice class | |||
06.206.0611 PC Specialised Translation PL-GE (Law) Dr. Andreas Meger Wed, 4. Nov. 2020 [09:40] - Wed, 10. Feb. 2021 [11:10] |
online: Practice class | |||
06.206.0710 PC Literary and Media Translation PL-GE Thomas Michael Baumgart Tue, 3. Nov. 2020 [16:20] - Tue, 9. Feb. 2021 [17:50] |
online: Practice class | |||
06.FUE.0660 PC „Literature and Media Translation“ 1 Thomas Michael Baumgart; Bernd Benecke Fri, 6. Nov. 2020 [13:00] - Sat, 5. Dec. 2020 [16:55] |
hybrid: Practice class | |||
06.FUE.0660 PC „Literature and Media Translation“ 1 Thomas Michael Baumgart; Dr. Isabel Rink Fri, 13. Nov. 2020 [13:00] - Sat, 28. Nov. 2020 [16:55] |
hybrid: Practice class | |||
06.FUE.0660 PC „Literature and Media Translation“ 1 Thomas Michael Baumgart; Alexander Kurch Fri, 13. Nov. 2020 [10:00] - Sat, 28. Nov. 2020 [18:00] |
hybrid: Practice class | |||
06.MKD.206.0020 Ü Konsekutivdolmetschen PL-DE Stufe 1 Thomas Michael Baumgart Th, 5. Nov. 2020 [13:00] - Th, 11. Feb. 2021 [14:30] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.206.0022 Ü Konsekutivdolmetschen DE-PL Stufe 1 Joanna Rumpel Wed, 4. Nov. 2020 [13:00] - Wed, 10. Feb. 2021 [14:30] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.206.0030 PC Consecutive Interpreting PL-GE Level 3 Thomas Michael Baumgart Th, 5. Nov. 2020 [14:40] - Th, 11. Feb. 2021 [16:10] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.206.0032 PC Consecutive Interpreting GE-PL Level 3 Joanna Rumpel Th, 5. Nov. 2020 [11:20] - Th, 11. Feb. 2021 [12:50] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.206.0040 Ü Simultandolmetschen PL-DE Stufe 1 Thomas Michael Baumgart Th, 5. Nov. 2020 [13:00] - Th, 11. Feb. 2021 [14:30] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.206.0042 Ü Simultandolmetschen DE-PL Stufe 1 Joanna Rumpel Wed, 4. Nov. 2020 [13:00] - Wed, 10. Feb. 2021 [14:30] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.206.0050 PC Simultaneous Interpreting PL-GE Level 3 Thomas Michael Baumgart Th, 5. Nov. 2020 [14:40] - Th, 11. Feb. 2021 [16:10] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.206.0052 PC Simultaneous Interpreting GE-PL Level 3 Joanna Rumpel Th, 5. Nov. 2020 [11:20] - Th, 11. Feb. 2021 [12:50] |
Practice class |