Course offering / Module Instructors / Module Owner Time period |
Event type Room |
|||
---|---|---|---|---|
Kulturkunde des Mainzer Polonicums Dr. Barbara Kowalski Mon, 18. Oct. 2021 [14:00] - Mon, 31. Jan. 2022 [15:30] |
online: Lecture | |||
05.139.280 Introductory seminar: Applied didactics for teachers of Russian I Dr. Astrid Breuer Tue, 19. Oct. 2021 [12:00] - Tue, 1. Feb. 2022 [13:30] |
online: Proseminar | |||
05.146.2010 Introductory seminar: Linguistics Univ.-Prof. Dr. Björn Wiemer Tue, 19. Oct. 2021 [12:15] - Tue, 1. Feb. 2022 [13:45] |
online: Lecture | |||
05.146.2030 Lecture: Linguistics I Univ.-Prof. Dr. Björn Wiemer Wed, 20. Oct. 2021 [12:15] - Wed, 2. Feb. 2022 [13:45] |
Lecture/practice class | |||
05.146.2061 Poland and Ukraine: Historical Constellations and Literary Interrelations Univ.-Prof. Dr. Alfred Gall Th, 21. Oct. 2021 [10:15] - Th, 3. Feb. 2022 [11:45] |
Lecture | |||
05.146.2100 Subject introductory seminar: Literary studies I (Russian) Dr. Rebecca Krug Wed, 20. Oct. 2021 [10:15] - Wed, 2. Feb. 2022 [11:45] |
Thematic proseminar | |||
05.146.2100 Subject introductory seminar: Literary studies I (Russian) Dr. Alexei Rybakov Tue, 19. Oct. 2021 [12:15] - Tue, 1. Feb. 2022 [13:45] |
online: Thematic proseminar | |||
05.146.2101 Subject introductory seminar: Literary studies I (Polish) Fabian Sebastian Trau Wed, 20. Oct. 2021 [16:15] - Wed, 2. Feb. 2022 [17:45] |
Thematic proseminar | |||
05.146.2200 Intensive language course - Russian Dr. Astrid Breuer Mon, 27. Sep. 2021 [10:00] - Fri, 8. Oct. 2021 [14:30] |
online: Language course | |||
05.146.2210 Basic language course I - Russian Dr. Astrid Breuer Mon, 18. Oct. 2021 [10:30] - Th, 3. Feb. 2022 [13:30] |
online: Practice class | |||
05.146.2220 Basic language course II - Russian Dr. Astrid Breuer Mon, 18. Oct. 2021 [12:30] - Th, 3. Feb. 2022 [15:30] |
online: Practice class | |||
05.146.2400 Intensive language course -Polish Dr. Barbara Kowalski Mon, 20. Sep. 2021 [10:00] - Fri, 8. Oct. 2021 [13:30] |
online: Language course | |||
05.146.2410 Basic language course I - Polish Dr. Barbara Kowalski Mon, 18. Oct. 2021 [10:00] - Fri, 4. Feb. 2022 [11:30] |
Practice class | |||
05.146.2410 Basic language course I - Polish Dr. Barbara Kowalski Mon, 18. Oct. 2021 [12:00] - Fri, 4. Feb. 2022 [13:30] |
Practice class | |||
05.146.2420 Continuation language course I: Deepening course - Polish Dr. Ewa Makarczyk-Schuster Tue, 19. Oct. 2021 [14:00] - Tue, 1. Feb. 2022 [15:30] |
Practice class | |||
05.146.2450 Project seminar: Cultural studies Dr. Ewa Makarczyk-Schuster; Dr. Karlheinz Schuster Wed, 20. Oct. 2021 [18:15] - Sat, 5. Feb. 2022 [13:45] |
online: Project seminar | |||
05.146.2530 Intensive language course - Czech Dr. Helena Pokorny Mon, 13. Sep. 2021 [14:00] - Fri, 15. Oct. 2021 [16:30] |
Language course | |||
05.146.2540 Intensive language course - Serbo-Croatian Branka Diamantidis Mon, 20. Sep. 2021 [08:00] - Fri, 1. Oct. 2021 [13:00] |
online: Language course | |||
05.146.2550 Basic language course I - Czech Helena Ennis Wed, 20. Oct. 2021 [14:15] - Wed, 2. Feb. 2022 [19:45] |
online: Practice class | |||
05.146.2560 Basic language course I - Serbo-Croatian Iva Petrak Mon, 18. Oct. 2021 [10:15] - Mon, 31. Jan. 2022 [15:45] |
Practice class | |||
05.146.730 Basic language course III - Czech Helena Ennis Wed, 20. Oct. 2021 [16:15] - Wed, 2. Feb. 2022 [17:45] |
online: Practice class | |||
05.146.745 Basic language course III - Bosnian/Croatian/Serbian Iva Petrak Mon, 18. Oct. 2021 [12:15] - Mon, 31. Jan. 2022 [13:45] |
Practice class | |||
06.206.0041 PC General Language Translation GE-PL Dr. Camill Bartsch Wed, 20. Oct. 2021 [09:40] - Wed, 2. Feb. 2022 [11:10] |
Practice class | |||
06.206.0120 PC Dialogue/Liaison Interpreting PL-GE/GE-PL Dr. Camill Bartsch; Dr. Andreas Meger Wed, 20. Oct. 2021 [11:20] - Wed, 2. Feb. 2022 [12:50] |
Practice class | |||
06.206.0611 PC Specialised Translation PL-GE (Law) Dr. Andreas Meger Wed, 20. Oct. 2021 [09:40] - Wed, 2. Feb. 2022 [11:10] |
Practice class |