Course offering / Module Instructors / Module Owner Time period |
Event type Room |
|||
---|---|---|---|---|
06.139.0010 PC Foreign Language Competence 1 (Qualification TELC B2) RU Olga Gleiser Fri, 28. Oct. 2022 [15:10] - Fri, 10. Feb. 2023 [16:40] |
Practice class | |||
06.139.0011 PC Foreign Language Competence 2 (Qualification TELC B2) RU Anna Manukyan Th, 27. Oct. 2022 [11:20] - Th, 9. Feb. 2023 [12:50] |
Practice class | |||
06.139.0011 PC Foreign Language Competence 2 (Qualification TELC B2) RU Olga Gleiser Th, 27. Oct. 2022 [11:20] - Th, 9. Feb. 2023 [12:50] |
Practice class | |||
06.139.0012 PC Foreign Language Competence 3 (Qualification TELC B2) RU Dr. Irina Pohlan Wed, 26. Oct. 2022 [11:20] - Wed, 8. Feb. 2023 [12:50] |
Practice class | |||
06.139.0020_1 PC Linguistics/Stylistics RU Dr. Irina Pohlan Wed, 26. Oct. 2022 [15:10] - Wed, 8. Feb. 2023 [16:40] |
Practice class | |||
06.139.0030_1 L Russian Politics and Culture in the 20./21. Centuries Univ.-Prof. Dr. Birgit Menzel |
Lecture | |||
06.139.0031 US Against Fear Olga Gleiser Fri, 28. Oct. 2022 [11:20] - Fri, 10. Feb. 2023 [12:50] |
Proseminar | |||
06.139.0042 PC Translation Competence Russian-German 1 Irene Heffel-Boussaa Tue, 25. Oct. 2022 [09:40] - Tue, 7. Feb. 2023 [11:10] |
Practice class | |||
06.139.0043 PC Translation Competence Russian-German 2 Irene Heffel-Boussaa Th, 27. Oct. 2022 [09:40] - Th, 9. Feb. 2023 [11:10] |
Practice class | |||
06.139.0050_1 Ü Übersetzungspropädeutikum Olga Gleiser Fri, 28. Oct. 2022 [09:40] - Fri, 10. Feb. 2023 [11:10] |
Practice class | |||
06.139.0051_1 PC Terminology of Russian Culture and Politics Dr. Irina Pohlan Tue, 25. Oct. 2022 [15:10] - Tue, 7. Feb. 2023 [16:40] |
Practice class | |||
06.139.0053 PC Liaison Interpreting German-Russian Dr. Irina Pohlan; Dr. Stephan Walter Tue, 25. Oct. 2022 [09:40] - Tue, 7. Feb. 2023 [11:10] |
Practice class | |||
06.139.0054 PC Introduction to Specialised Translation Russian-German Dipl.-Übers. Winfried Munir Qureshi Fri, 28. Oct. 2022 [11:20] - Fri, 10. Feb. 2023 [12:50] |
Practice class | |||
06.139.0131 PC Introduction to Interpreting Russian > German 1 Veronika Viktorov-Quabeck Mon, 24. Oct. 2022 [09:40] - Mon, 6. Feb. 2023 [11:10] |
Practice class | |||
06.139.0132 PC Introduction to Interpreting Russian-German 2 Veronika Viktorov-Quabeck Mon, 24. Oct. 2022 [09:40] - Mon, 6. Feb. 2023 [11:10] |
Practice class | |||
06.139.0160 Ü Spracherwerb 1a (Qualifikation TELC A2) RU Irene Heffel-Boussaa Tue, 25. Oct. 2022 [11:20] - Tue, 7. Feb. 2023 [12:50] |
Practice class | |||
06.139.0161 Ü Spracherwerb 1b (Qualifikation TELC A2) RU Anna Manukyan Wed, 26. Oct. 2022 [15:10] - Wed, 8. Feb. 2023 [16:40] |
Practice class | |||
06.139.0162_T T: Spracherwerb 1b (Qualifikation TELC A2) RU Irene Heffel-Boussaa Th, 27. Oct. 2022 [11:20] - Th, 9. Feb. 2023 [12:50] |
Tutorial | |||
06.139.0506 Ü Mehrsprachigkeit Dr. Irina Pohlan Th, 27. Oct. 2022 [15:10] - Th, 2. Feb. 2023 [16:40] |
Practice class | |||
06.139.0520 Ü Gemeinsprachliches Übersetzen DE-RU Dr. Irina Pohlan Th, 27. Oct. 2022 [11:20] - Th, 9. Feb. 2023 [12:50] |
Practice class | |||
06.139.0590 PC: Specialised (Commercial & Economic) Translation: Russian > German Dr. Stephan Walter Tue, 25. Oct. 2022 [15:10] - Tue, 7. Feb. 2023 [16:40] |
Practice class | |||
06.139.0592 PC: Specialised (Legal) Translation: Russian > German Dipl.-Übers. Winfried Munir Qureshi Fri, 28. Oct. 2022 [09:40] - Fri, 10. Feb. 2023 [11:10] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.139.0020 Ü Konsekutivdolmetschen RU-DE Stufe 1 Veronika Viktorov-Quabeck Mon, 24. Oct. 2022 [11:20] - Mon, 6. Feb. 2023 [12:50] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.139.0022 Ü Konsekutivdolmetschen DE-RU Stufe 1 Daria Shirokova M.A. Fri, 28. Oct. 2022 [08:00] - Fri, 10. Feb. 2023 [09:30] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.139.0030 Ü Konsekutivdolmetschen RU-DE Stufe 3+4 Dr. Stephan Walter Mon, 24. Oct. 2022 [15:10] - Mon, 6. Feb. 2023 [16:40] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.139.0032 Ü Konsekutivdolmetschen DE-RU Stufe 3+4 Daria Shirokova M.A. Tue, 25. Oct. 2022 [08:00] - Tue, 7. Feb. 2023 [09:30] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.139.0040 Ü Simultandolmetschen RU-DE Stufe 1 Veronika Viktorov-Quabeck Wed, 26. Oct. 2022 [08:00] - Wed, 8. Feb. 2023 [09:30] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.139.0042 Ü Simultandolmetschen DE-RU Stufe 1 Daria Shirokova M.A. Fri, 28. Oct. 2022 [09:40] - Fri, 10. Feb. 2023 [11:10] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.139.0050 Ü Simultandolmetschen RU-DE Stufe 3+4 Veronika Viktorov-Quabeck Wed, 26. Oct. 2022 [09:40] - Wed, 8. Feb. 2023 [11:10] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.139.0052 Ü Simultandolmetschen DE-RU Stufe 3+4 Daria Shirokova M.A. Tue, 25. Oct. 2022 [09:40] - Tue, 7. Feb. 2023 [11:10] |
Practice class | |||
06.MKD.139.0080 Ü Konsekutivdolmetschen EN-RU Stufe 1 Liubov Gurova Fri, 28. Oct. 2022 [15:10] - Fri, 10. Feb. 2023 [16:40] |
online: Practice class | |||
06.MKD.139.0082 Ü Simultandolmetschen EN-RU Stufe 1 Liubov Gurova Fri, 28. Oct. 2022 [15:10] - Fri, 10. Feb. 2023 [16:40] |
online: Practice class |